Return to Seminars | Return to Mathematics

Scheduled use of Room 383-N

September 2006
Monday, Sept. 18
Tuesday, Sept. 19
Wed., Sept. 20
Thurs., Sept. 21
Friday, Sept. 22

Orientaion- Reserved All Day

 

11-11:45 heather

12-2 New Faculty Lunch (Leon)

 

3:30-4:30 (Greg B.)

Monday, Sept. 25
Tuesday, Sept. 26
Wed., Sept. 27
Thurs., Sept. 28
Friday, Sept. 29

4-5pm Symp.Geometry Seminar (Yasha)

5-9 Putnam (Ravi)

 

 

4-5:30 Topology Seminar (R.Cohen)

Geometry Seminar 4-5pm (Schoen

12-1:15 (Gunnar)

3:-4:30 Alg.Geom.(Ravi)

October 2006
Monday, Oct. 2
Tuesday, Oct. 3
Wednesday, Oct. 4
Thursday, Oct. 5
Friday, Oct. 6

4-5pm Symp.Geometry Seminar (Yasha)

5-9 Putnam (Ravi)

 

 

12:15-1:15 Alg. Seminar (Payne)

Geometry Seminar 4-5pm (Schoen)

12-1:15 (Gunnar)

12-1 Kiddie C. (Jennifer Kloke)

 

3-4:30 Alg. Geom. (Ravi)

Monday, Oct. 9
Tuesday, Oct. 10
Wednesday, Oct. 11
Thursday, Oct. 12
Friday, Oct. 13

 

12:10-1:10 FARS (E.Malm)

2-5pm Symp.Geometry Seminar (Yasha)

5-9 Putnam (Ravi)

 

 

 

10:30-12 (Rose)

4-5:30 Topology Seminar (R.Cohen)

12:15-1:15 Alg. Seminar (Payne)

Geometry Seminar 4-5pm (Schoen)

 

 

12-1:15 (Gunnar)

12-1 Kiddie C. (Jennifer Kloke)

 

3-4:30 Alg.Geom.(Ravi)

 

Monday, Oct. 16
Tuesday, Oct. 17
Wednesday, Oct. 18
Thursday, Oct. 19
Friday, Oct. 20

12:10-1:10 FARS (E.Malm)

3-4 Alg.Geo. (Alper)

4-5pm Symp.Geometry Seminar (Yasha)

5-9 Putnam (Ravi)

 

 

 

 

 

4:00-5::30 Topology Seminar (R.Cohen)

 

12:15-1:15 Alg. Seminar (Payne)

Geometry Seminar 4-5pm (Schoen)

 

 

12-1:15 (Gunnar)

 

 

 

12-1 Kiddie C. (Jennifer Kloke)

 

3-4:30 Alg.Geom.(Ravi)

Monday, Oct. 23
Tuesday, Oct. 24
Wednesday, Oct. 25
Thursday, Oct. 26
Friday, Oct. 27

12:10-1:10 FARS (E.Malm)

3-4 Alg.Geo. (Alper)

4-5pm Symp.Geometry Seminar (Yasha)

5-9 Putnam (Ravi)

 

 

 

4-5:30 Topology Seminar (R.Cohen)

 

 

12:15-1:15 Alg. Seminar (Payne)

Geometry Seminar 4-5pm (Schoen)

 

12-1:15 (Gunnar)

 

12-1 Kiddie C. (Jennifer Kloke)

1-2 (Laurent)

 

3-4:30 Alg.Geom.(Ravi)

Monday, Oct. 30
Tuesday, Oct. 31
Wednesday, Oct. 31

12:10-1:10 FARS (E.Malm)

3-4 Alg.Geo. (Alper)

4-5pm Symp.Geometry Seminar (Yasha)

5-9 Putnam (Ravi)

 

 

12:15-1:15 Alg. Seminar (Payne)

November 2006
Wed., Nov. 1
Thurs., Nov. 2
Friday, Nov. 3

 

 

12:15-1:15 Alg. Seminar (Payne)

12-1:15 (Gunnar)

12-1 Kiddie C. (Jennifer Kloke)

 

3-4:30 Alg.Geom.(Ravi)

Monday, Nov.6
Tuesday, Nov.7
Wed., Nov.8 Thurs., Nov.9 Friday, Nov.10

 

12:10-1:10 FARS (E.Malm)

3-4 Alg.Geo. (Alper)

4-5pm Symp.Geometry Seminar (Yasha)

5-9 Putnam (Ravi)

 

. 12-1 (Geir)

4-5:30 Topology Seminar (R.Cohen)

12:15-1:15 Alg. Seminar (Payne)

Geometry Seminar 4-5pm (Schoen)

 

 

12-1:15 (Gunnar)

 

12-1 Kiddie C. (Jennifer Kloke)

 

 

3-4:30 Alg.Geom.(Ravi)

 

Monday, Nov. 13
Tues., Nov. 14
Wed., Nov.15 Thurs., Nov.16 Friday, Nov.17

12:10-1:10 FARS (E.Malm)

3-4 Alg.Geo. (Alper)

4-5pm Symp.Geometry Seminar (Yasha)

5-9 Putnam (Ravi)

 

 

2:30-3:30 (Rose)

4-5:30 Topology Seminar (R.Cohen)

12:15-1:15 Alg. Seminar (Payne)

2-4 (BuragoTalk)

Geometry Seminar 4-5pm (Schoen)

6-9pm (Andy S.)

8-10am(MarkL)

10:30-12:30 (Dana Area Ex.)

12-1:15 (Gunnar)

5:30-10pm (Mark L.)

 

12-1 Kiddie C. (Jennifer Kloke)

 

3-4:30 Alg.Geom.(Ravi)

Monday, Nov.20 Tues., Nov.21 Wed., Nov. 22 Thurs., Nov.23
Friday, Nov. 24

NO CLASSES MEET

THIS ENTIRE WEEK

1-3 (Area Exam Penev)

 

 

 

HOLIDAY HOLIDAY
Monday, Nov.27 Tues., Nov. 28 Wed., Nov. 29 Thurs., Nov. 30  

12:10-1:10 FARS (E.Malm)

3-4 Alg.Geo. (Alper)

4-5pm Symp.Geometry Seminar (Yasha)

5-9 Putnam (Ravi)

 

2-6 UCB Stanford Algeb. Geo. (Ravi)

12:15-1:15 Alg. Seminar (Payne)

Geometry Seminar 4-5pm (Schoen)

12-1:15 (Gunnar)  
DECEMBER 2006
        Fri., Dec. 1
       

12-1 Kiddie C. (Jennifer Kloke)

 

3-4:30 Alg. Geom. (Ravi)

Mon., Dec. 4 Tues., Dec. 5 Wed., Dec. 6 Thurs., Dec. 7 Fri., Dec. 8

12:10-1:10 FARS (E.Malm)

3-4 Alg.Geo. (Alper)

4-5pm Symp.Geometry Seminar (Yasha)

5-9 Putnam (Ravi)

10-1 (Lan Area Exam)

4-5:30 Topology Seminar (R.Cohen)

12:15-1:15 Alg. Seminar (Payne)

Geometry Seminar 4-5pm (Schoen)

12-1:15 (Gunnar)

12-1 Kiddie C. (Jennifer Kloke)

3-4:30 Alg.Geom.(Ravi)

HOLIDAY PARTY 4pm, 2nd Floor

Mon., Dec. 11 Tues., Dec. 12 Wed., Dec. 13 Thurs., Dec. 14 Fri., Dec. 15

3-4 Alg.Geo. (Alper)

4-5pm Symp.Geometry Seminar (Yasha)

5-9 Putnam (Ravi)

 

 

4-5:30 Topology Seminar (R.Cohen)

12:15-1:15 Alg. Seminar (Payne)

Geometry Seminar 4-5pm (Schoen)

12-1:15 (Gunnar)

 

3-4:30 Alg.Geom.(Ravi)